Section Team Tournament

The official site for the team draw can be found at cifcs.org. 

Text your team results to 559-681-9359 after your match.

Results on this site are unofficial.

Team Ladders

Click here to view ladders

If you see a mistake please Email cifcstennis@gmail.com so it can be fixed.  Ladders will be final as of 5:00pm on Tuesday 10/29/19

Please text your score to 559-681-9359
Scores and parings below are not official.  For official results go to cifcs.org
Click here to view the Valley Draws

Division 1

Champion 

Clovis North

Finals

2) Garces  0

1) Clovis North  6

Semifinals

4) Arroyo Grande 1

1) Clovis North   5

No Doubles

3) Buchanan 1

2) Garces  5

No Doubles

Quarterfinals

9) Clovis 3

1) Clovis North  6

After Singles

5)Stockdale 1

4) Arroyo Grande 8

6) SLO  3

3)Buchanan 5

7)BCHS  1

2)Garces  8

Round 1

1) Clovis North

Bye

9) Clovis 6

8) Liberty  3

12) Bullard 1

5) Stockdale  8

13) Clovis East 0

4) Arroyo Grande 9

3) Buchanan

Bye

11 )Redwood 2

6) San Luis Obisbo 7

10) Clovis West 4

7) BCHS  5

2) Garces

Bye

Division 2

Champion

Sanger

Finals

2) St. Joseph 4

1) Sanger  5

after singles

Semifinals

4) Atascadero 3

1) Sanger  6

6) Centennial 3

2) St. Joseph  6

Quarterfinals

8)Templeton  2

1)Sanger   7

5)SJM 4

4)Atascadero  5

6)Centennial 7

3) Mission Prep  2

10) El Diamante 3

2) St. Joseph  6

Round 1

1) Sanger

Bye

9) Ridgeview 2

8) Templeton  7

12) Immanuel 1

5) SJM   5

13) Nipomo 1

4) Atascadero 8

14) Frontier 1

3) Mission Prep  5

11) Corcoran 0

6) Centennial  6

10) El Diamante 7

7) Morro Bay  2

2) St. Joseph

Bye

Division 3

Champion

CVC

Finals

6) Porterville 1

1) CVC   8

Semifinals

4) Mt. Whitney 3

1) CVC  5

clinched

7) Tulare Union 4

6) Porterville  5

Quarterfinals

8)Selma 2

1) CVC  5

5) Lemoore 3

4) Mt. Whitney 5

6) Porterville 7

3) Reedley  2

7) Tulare Union 6

2) Tulare Western 3

Round 1

1) CVC

Bye
 

9) Yosemite 3

8) Selma  6

12) Hoover 2

5) Lemoore  7

13) Sunnyside 0

4) Mt. Whitney  9

3) Reedley 

Bye

11) West 1

6) Porterville  8

10) Independence 2 

7) Tulare Union  7

2) Tulare Western

Bye

Division 4

Champion

Kerman

Finals

2) Taft 3

1) Kerman  6

Semifinals

4) Kingsburg 3

1) Kerman   6

3) Highland 3

2)Taft  6

Quarterfinals

8) Liberty MR 0

1) Kerman  9

5) Woodlake 1

4) Kingsburg  8

6) Firebaugh 3

3) Highland  5

7) Madera South 1

2) Taft   8

Round 1

1) Kerman 

Bye

9) Coalinga 0

8) Liberty MR  9

5) Woodlake

Bye

4) Kingsburg

Bye

3) Highland 

Bye

6) Firebaugh 

Bye

10) Wasco 4

7)Madera South 5

2) Taft

Bye

Division 5

Champions

Mission Oak

Finals

4)Mission Oak 5

3)Shafter  4

Semifinals

9) Exeter 2

4) Mission Oak  5

3) Shafter 6

2) Caruthers  3

Quarterfinals

9) Exeter 5

1) Fresno Christian 1

No double played

5) Roosevelt  4

4) Mission Oak 5

11) Mira Monte 4

3)Shafter  5

7) Kern Valley 3

2) Caruthers  6

Round 1

1) Fresno Christian

Bye

9) Exeter 7

8) Sierra Pacific  2

12) Golden Valley 4

5) Roosevelt  5

13) RFK 1

4) Mission Oak  7

14) Desert 4

3) Shafter  5

11) Mira Monte 5

6) Orosi  4

10) Fowler 1

7) Kern Valley 8

 

15) McFarland 0

2) Caruthers  9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com